2018 SPONSORS AWARDS UP FOR GRABS MOST IMPROVED

2018 SPONSORS AWARDS UP FOR GRABS MOST IMPROVED

2018 SPONSORS AWARDS UP FOR GRABS MOST IMPROVED MOST GOALS TEAM VALUES AWARD COACHS AWARDS CHRISTOPHER ADAMS AWARD IGOR & MIN BAJEV AWARD BEST & FAIREST WOMENS

MOST GOALS WOMENS 3RD N.HOLMES (5) 2ND E. SARA (7) MOST GOALS WOMENS WINNER IMOGEN LOFTES (19) MOST IMPROVED WOMENS

SOPHIE ZUILL TEAM VALUES AWARD EMMA SARA C GRADE MOST GOALS C GRADE 3RD J.TRIPODI (11)

2ND N.SHARP (50) MOST GOALS C GRADE WINNER JESSE WHINNEN (102) FROM 15 GAMES MOST IMPROVED C GRADE MATTHEW VAN DER SOMMEN

COACHS AWARD C GRADE SAM NOCK B GRADE CRAIG GINN AWARD B GRADE 3RD M.MARKIEWICZ (11) 2ND M.GURNETT (18)

CRAIG GINN AWARD B GRADE WINNER C. STEWART-BROWNE (31) FROM 15 GAMES MOST IMPROVED B GRADE ZAC SIPEK COACHS AWARD B GRADE

C. STEWART-BROWNE A GRADE MICHAEL KALLESKE AWARD A GRADE 3RD A.FORBES (28) 2ND D.POLEC (34) MICHAEL KALLESKE AWARD A GRADE WINNER

THOMAS LANGFORD (102) FROM 16 GAMES MOST IMPROVED A GRADE JOSH SIPEK COACHS AWARD A GRADE JAYDEN FISCHER CHRISTOPHER ADAMS

MEMORIAL TROPHY ( A GRADE BEST TEAM MAN) THE CRITTER AWARD 1989 2015 #19 THE CRITTER AWARD WINNER JOSHUA GIDDINGS

IGOR & MIN BAJEV AWARD (OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO THE CLUB) THE BAJEV AWARD 1953 2017 HONOURABLE MENTIONS MARK WILKINS MARK BOURCHIER DAVID ANDREWARTHA

MATTHEW VAN DER SOMMEN CHRIS ROWLANDS MIKE SIPEK THE BAJEV AWARD WINNER SUE-ELLEN SIPEK BEST & FAIREST LEADERBOARD AFTER 7 WOMENS I. LOFTES

49 N. HOLMES 46 S. ZUILL 22 L. HAYSMAN 16 G. MARTIN 12 I. EVANS 11 E. GIANAKIS

10 K. KITTEL 10 L. BAILEY 9 D. AXFORD 8 LEADERBOARD AFTER 8 WOMENS N. HOLMES 54 I. LOFTES

49 S. ZUILL 30 L. HAYSMAN 19 I. EVANS 13 G. MARTIN 12 E. GIANAKIS 10 K. KITTEL

10 L. BAILEY 9 D. AXFORD 8 LEADERBOARD AFTER 9 WOMENS N. HOLMES 64 I. LOFTES 51 S. ZUILL

30 L. HAYSMAN 22 I. EVANS 21 G. MARTIN 14 E. GIANAKIS 10 K. KITTEL 10 L. BAILEY

10 D. AXFORD 8 LEADERBOARD AFTER 10 WOMENS N. HOLMES 69 I. LOFTES 51 L. HAYSMAN 31 S. ZUILL

30 I. EVANS 21 G. MARTIN 16 S. RAWSON 13 D. AXFORD 12 E. GIANAKIS 10 K. KITTEL

10 LEADERBOARD AFTER 11 WOMENS N. HOLMES 74 I. LOFTES 51 L. HAYSMAN 34 S. ZUILL 30 I. EVANS

25 G. MARTIN 19 S. RAWSON 18 D. AXFORD 18 E. GIANAKIS 10 K. KITTEL 10

LEADERBOARD AFTER 12 WOMENS N. HOLMES 74 I. LOFTES 51 L. HAYSMAN 44 S. ZUILL 30 I. EVANS 28 S. RAWSON

26 G. MARTIN 19 D. AXFORD 19 C. PEARCE 10 K. KITTEL 10 LEADERBOARD AFTER 13 WOMENS N. HOLMES

74 I. LOFTES 51 L. HAYSMAN 48 S. ZUILL 36 I. EVANS 36 S. RAWSON 29 D. AXFORD

21 G. MARTIN 19 C. PEARCE 14 L. BAILEY 12 LEADERBOARD AFTER 14 WOMENS N. HOLMES 74 L. HAYSMAN

58 I. LOFTES 54 I. EVANS 41 S. ZUILL 40 S. RAWSON 34 D. AXFORD 23 G. MARTIN

19 C. PEARCE 14 L. BAILEY 13 BEST & FAIREST WINNER WOMENS NATASHA HOLMES (74) LEADERBOARD AFTER 6 C GRADE J. WHINNEN

24 A. KNIGHT 21 T. BARRINGTON 19 S. WILKINS 15 A. MARTIN 15 S. NOCK 13 P. TRIPODI

13 M. MARKIEWICZ 8 K. WILMORE 8 M. VAN DER SOMMEN 6 LEADERBOARD AFTER 12 C GRADE T. BARRINGTON 29 J. WHINNEN 26

S. NOCK 25 P. TRIPODI 24 A. MARTIN 23 A. KNIGHT 21 S. WILKINS 20 B. MILLAR 12

A. BARRIE 11 A. KIKIANIS 10 LEADERBOARD AFTER 13 C GRADE T. BARRINGTON 39 J. WHINNEN 32 P. TRIPODI 32

S. NOCK 25 A. MARTIN 23 S. WILKINS 22 A. KNIGHT 21 B. MILLAR 12 A. BARRIE 11

A. KIKIANIS 10 LEADERBOARD AFTER 14 C GRADE T. BARRINGTON 39 P. TRIPODI 34 J. WHINNEN 32 S. NOCK 29

S. WILKINS 26 A. MARTIN 23 A. KNIGHT 21 J. OCONNELL 16 B. MILLAR 12 A. BARRIE 11

LEADERBOARD AFTER 15 C GRADE T. BARRINGTON 39 J. WHINNEN 37 S. WILKINS 36 P. TRIPODI 36 S. NOCK 34

A. MARTIN 23 A. KNIGHT 21 J. OCONNELL 20 B. MILLAR 12 A. BARRIE 11 LEADERBOARD AFTER 16 C GRADE

S. WILKINS 40 T. BARRINGTON 39 J. WHINNEN 37 P. TRIPODI 36 S. NOCK 34 A. MARTIN 23

A. KNIGHT 21 J. OCONNELL 20 J. JOHANNSEN 18 K. WILMORE 14 LEADERBOARD AFTER 17 C GRADE S. WILKINS 45 T. BARRINGTON

39 J. WHINNEN 37 S. NOCK 37 P. TRIPODI 36 J. OCONNELL 28 A. MARTIN 23 J. JOHANNSEN 22

A. KNIGHT 21 K. WILMORE 17 BEST & FAIREST WINNER - C GRADE SCOTT WILKINS (45) LEADERBOARD AFTER 6 B GRADE W. DARLEY 25

D. MACKENZIE 14 E. FOWLER 14 C. STEWART-BROWNE 13 A. MUNCKHOF 12 D. DUNN 11 J. BORDON 11 M. KOOPMAN 11

T. MEEHAN 11 B. SIPEK 10 LEADERBOARD AFTER 12 B GRADE W. DARLEY 31 D. MACKENZIE 21 T. LAWRIE 19 M. MARKIEWICZ

19 M. HENRY 18 T. DOLLING 18 C. STEWART-BROWNE 17 Z. SIPEK 17 M. GURNETT 17 E. FOWLER 14

LEADERBOARD AFTER 13 B GRADE W. DARLEY 31 D. MACKENZIE 31 Z. SIPEK 21 T. LAWRIE 19 M. MARKIEWICZ 19 M. HENRY

18 T. DOLLING 18 C. STEWART-BROWNE 17 M. GURNETT 17 E. FOWLER 14 LEADERBOARD AFTER 14 B GRADE D. MACKENZIE 41 W. DARLEY

31 Z. SIPEK 29 T. LAWRIE 19 M. MARKIEWICZ 19 M. HENRY 18 T. DOLLING 18 C. STEWART-BROWNE 17

M. GURNETT 17 A. MUNCKHOF 15 LEADERBOARD AFTER 15 B GRADE D. MACKENZIE 41 W. DARLEY 31 Z. SIPEK 29 C. STEWART-BROWNE 25

T. LAWRIE 23 M. MARKIEWICZ 19 M. HENRY 18 T. DOLLING 18 J. VINCENT 18 M. GURNETT 17

LEADERBOARD AFTER 16 B GRADE D. MACKENZIE 41 Z. SIPEK 37 W. DARLEY 31 M. HENRY 28 C. STEWART-BROWNE 27 T. LAWRIE 24

J. VINCENT 21 M. MARKIEWICZ 19 T. DOLLING 18 A. MUNCKHOF 18 LEADERBOARD AFTER 17 B GRADE D. MACKENZIE 41 Z. SIPEK

37 M. HENRY 36 W. DARLEY 35 C. STEWART-BROWNE 29 T. DOLLING 28 T. LAWRIE 24 J. VINCENT 21

M. MARKIEWICZ 19 A. MUNCKHOF 18 LEADERBOARD AFTER 18 B GRADE D. MACKENZIE 41 Z. SIPEK 40 M. HENRY 40 T. DOLLING

37 W. DARLEY 35 C. STEWART-BROWNE 29 T. LAWRIE 24 J. VINCENT 21 M. MARKIEWICZ 19 D. DUNN 19

BEST & FAIREST WINNER - B GRADE DALEY MACKENZIE (41) 2018 TEAM OF THE YEAR D5 AS SELECTED BY SA ADELAIDE FOOTBALLER THOMAS LANGFORD (FF) SHELDON CURRIE (HBF) DANIEL POLEC (INT) JAYDEN FISCHER (INT)

LEADERBOARD AFTER 6 A GRADE D. TUCKER 32 T. LANGFORD 27 J. HOPPO-LUCKETT 19 S. CURRIE 17 J. GIDDINGS 16

J. FISCHER 15 D. POLEC 15 C. ROWLANDS 8 H. CLEVELAND 7 J. GROSSER 7 LEADERBOARD AFTER 12 A GRADE T. LANGFORD 43

D. TUCKER 36 J. GIDDINGS 36 J. FISCHER 36 D. POLEC 28 T. MATTNER 27 S. CURRIE 26

C. ROWLANDS 20 C. COMERFORD 20 J. HOPPO-LUCKETT 19 LEADERBOARD AFTER 13 A GRADE T. LANGFORD J. FISCHER J. GIDDINGS D. TUCKER D. POLEC

T. MATTNER S. CURRIE C. ROWLANDS C. COMERFORD O. MARCH 46 42 39 36 28 27

26 20 20 19 LEADERBOARD AFTER 14 A GRADE T. LANGFORD J. FISCHER J. GIDDINGS D. TUCKER T. MATTNER D. POLEC

S. CURRIE H. CLEVELAND C. ROWLANDS C. COMERFORD 46 44 43 36 36 28 26

24 20 20 LEADERBOARD AFTER 15 A GRADE T. LANGFORD J. FISCHER J. GIDDINGS D. TUCKER D. POLEC T. MATTNER S. CURRIE

H. CLEVELAND O. MARCH C. COMERFORD 51 50 44 38 37 36 26 24

22 21 LEADERBOARD AFTER 16 A GRADE T. LANGFORD J. FISCHER J. GIDDINGS D. TUCKER D. POLEC T. MATTNER H. CLEVELAND S. CURRIE

O. MARCH C. COMERFORD 57 50 49 48 37 36 27 26 22

21 LEADERBOARD AFTER 17 A GRADE T. LANGFORD J. GIDDINGS J. FISCHER D. TUCKER D. POLEC T. MATTNER H. CLEVELAND S. CURRIE O. MARCH

C. COMERFORD 67 51 50 48 42 41 27 26 22 21

LEADERBOARD AFTER 18 A GRADE T. LANGFORD J. GIDDINGS J. FISCHER D. TUCKER D. POLEC T. MATTNER O. MARCH H. CLEVELAND S. CURRIE C. COMERFORD

67 59 50 48 42 42 31 27 26 21

BEST & FAIREST WINNER - A GRADE THOMAS LANGFORD (67) THIS IS THE END OF THE AWARDS, BUT WHAT LIES AHEAD FOR THE PULTENEY FOOTBALL CLUB? WHAT LIES AHEAD? WE ARE REVIEWING THE 2018 SEASON

WE ARE SEEKING A NEW C GRADE COACH OUR AGM IS COMING UP NEXT MONTH - WE ENCOURAGE EVERYONE TO ATTEND - THERE WILL BE A Q&A SESSION FOR MEMBERS - NEW COMMITTEE WILL BE SWORN IN PRE-SEASON DATES WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON LIGHTING UPGRADE

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • CS 430: Information Discovery Lecture 6 Text Processing

    CS 430: Information Discovery Lecture 6 Text Processing

    CS 430: Information Discovery Lecture 6 Text Processing Methods 1
  • Endocrine system - Lancaster High School

    Endocrine system - Lancaster High School

    Endocrine system Chapter 45 Endocrine system Regulation & communication Blood system Glands (ductless) Hormones (chemicals) Target tissues Nervous system Regulation & communication Nerves Axon Neurotransmitters Synapse Both systems (overlap) Neurohormone Released by the nervous system Into blood stream (ADH) Norepinephrine...
  • Looking at Computers: Understanding the Parts Copyright  2011

    Looking at Computers: Understanding the Parts Copyright 2011

    As it turns out, if 8 bits are put together, there are 256 possible combinations. That number of combinations allows for a code that can include all the uppercase and lowercase letters of the alphabet, all 10 digits, punctuation marks,...
  • PowerPoint 演示文稿 - ESCI KSP

    PowerPoint 演示文稿 - ESCI KSP

    * Concept Study LMCT Index System Study Plan for Next ONTENTS C Brief Introduction of CECEP Consulting Concept Study LMCT Index System Study Plan for Next Brief Introduction of CECEP Consulting ONTENTS C ENGAGE IN: ENERGY EFFICIENCY ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION CLEAN...
  • Search Engine - Meta Search Engine Comparison

    Search Engine - Meta Search Engine Comparison

    Search Engine - Metasearch Engine Comparison By Ali Can Akdemir Search Engine A software program that searches a database and gathers and reports information that contains or is related to the pre-specified terms.
  • List of the bullet points in the first

    List of the bullet points in the first

    European Research Area Pilot Action on MicroNano Technology Systems Integration. MUNDIS. COMPETITIVE CONTACT-LESS POSITION SENSOR BASED ON MAGNETORESISTIVE NANO-CONTACTS. 3DµTune. 3-dimensional micro-machined cavity resonators for high Q and tunable mm wave filters and oscillators. ARRRO. Applied Research RoadMaps for RF...
  • Unit 2: ROME - Cheatham's World!

    Unit 2: ROME - Cheatham's World!

    Unit 2: ROME. SSWH3 examine the ... (Remember, who controls the trade in the Mediterranean, is the big dog) The big dog right now is a city named . CARTHAGE. on the tip of North Africa, and for Rome that...
  • Cask of Amontillado

    Cask of Amontillado

    By E.A. Poe. Venice, Italy. Carnival "The man wore motley. He had on a tight-fitting parti-striped dress and his head was surmounted by the conical cap and bells. ... "We came at length to the foot of the descent… on...